Clas. | Pett. | Atleta | Anno | Cat. | Regione Società | Prestazione | Punti |
1 | 6 | GUERRIERI Damiano | 1994 | CM | EMI EMILIA ROMAGNA | 5:44.81 | 21.00 |
| | Campione Italiano | | | CALCESTRUZZI CORRADINI EXCELS. | | |
2 | 2 | PADALINO Stefano | 1995 | CM | VEN VENETO | 5:45.53 | 20.00 |
| | | | | ATLETICA VIS ABANO | | |
3 | 19 | D'ANGELO Pier Marco | 1994 | CM | MOL MOLISE | 5:45.71 | 19.00 |
| | | | | GRUPPO SPORTIVO VIRTUS | | |
4 | 5 | DINI Samuele | 1994 | CM | TOS TOSCANA | 5:45.93 | 18.00 |
| | | | | ATLETICA LIVORNO | | |
5 | 7 | QUAZZOLA Italo | 1994 | CM | PIE PIEMONTE | 5:47.13 | 17.00 |
| | | | | ATLETICA VALSESIA | | |
6 | 34 | DINI Lorenzo (I) | 1994 | CM | TOS TOSCANA | 5:47.77 | |
| | | | | ATLETICA LIVORNO | | |
7 | 8 | NINIVAGGI Michele Rober | 1995 | CM | PUG PUGLIA | 5:48.57 | 16.00 |
| | | | | ALTEATLETICA ALTAMURA | | |
8 | 1 | MANYIKA MAGUHE Lukas | 1994 | CM | LOM LOMBARDIA | 5:51.65 | 15.00 |
| | | | | POL. HYPPODROM '99 PONTOGLIO | | |
9 | 33 | BELLO Gianluca (I) | 1994 | CM | LOM LOMBARDIA | 5:53.67 | |
| | | | | CUS DEI LAGHI - ATL. VARESE | | |
10 | 17 | CHIGHINI Davide | 1994 | CM | SAR SARDEGNA | 5:55.94 | 14.00 |
| | | | | ATLETICA GOCEANO | | |
11 | 31 | ZAHIR Zohair (I) | 1994 | CM | LOM LOMBARDIA | 5:56.65 | |
| | | | | U.S. VIRTUS BINASCO ATL. | | |
12 | 10 | BRUZZONE Eloy | 1994 | CM | LIG LIGURIA | 5:57.46 | 13.00 |
| | | | | C.F.F.S. COGOLETO | | |
13 | 4 | SINGH Sukhpreet | 1995 | CM | FVG FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA | 5:58.51 | 12.00 |
| | | | | ATLETICA BRUGNERA FRIULINTAGLI | | |
14 | 11 | RUSSO Mattia | 1994 | CM | CAM CAMPANIA | 6:00.21 | 11.00 |
| | | | | A.S.D.HINNA POL. ANNUNZIATELLA | | |
15 | 12 | BARONE Marco | 1994 | CM | SIC SICILIA | 6:00.61 | 10.00 |
| | | | | A.S.D. ARCI XIII DICEMBRE | | |
16 | 14 | HASANI Veton | 1994 | CM | TNT TRENTINO | 6:01.13 | 9.00 |
| | | | | U.S.D. CERMIS | | |
17 | 13 | COLANTONIO Gabriele | 1994 | CM | ABR ABRUZZO | 6:04.92 | 8.00 |
| | | | | ASD PODISTICA VASTO | | |
18 | 15 | RUNGGALDIER Martin | 1995 | CM | BZN ALTO ADIGE | 6:05.54 | 7.00 |
| | | | | ATLETICA GHERDEINA RAIFFEISEN | | |
19 | 20 | POTENZA Paolo | 1994 | CM | BAS BASILICATA | 6:05.64 | 6.00 |
| | | | | POL. ROCCO SCOTELLARO MT | | |
20 | 3 | CACCIAMANI Lorenzo | 1994 | CM | LAZ LAZIO | 6:06.42 | 5.00 |
| | | | | A.S. ATL. VILLA GUGLIELMI | | |
21 | 16 | BONCIO Matteo | 1995 | CM | UMB UMBRIA | 6:07.67 | 4.00 |
| | | | | ATL.LIBERTAS A.R.C.S. PERUGIA | | |
22 | 32 | NEMBRINI Nicola (I) | 1994 | CM | LOM LOMBARDIA | 6:08.33 | |
| | | | | ATL. CASAZZA | | |
23 | 9 | INCIPINI Andrea | 1994 | CM | MAR MARCHE | 6:16.17 | 3.00 |
| | | | | ATLETICA MAXICAR CIVITANOVA M. | | |
24 | 18 | MILANO Simone | 1995 | CM | CAL CALABRIA | 6:36.62 | 2.00 |
| | | | | ATL.GIOIA TAURO | | |